Sabtu, 04 Oktober 2014

some words

"orang kaya kamu tuh jarang memperhatikan diri sendiri makanya perlu ada orang lain yang memperhatikan"

celakanya hanya kaulah yang benar-benar aku tunggu, hanya kaulah yang benar-benar memahamiku, kau pergi dan lari kemanapun kau suka

Selasa, 01 Juli 2014

songfic from 'Daylight' by Maroon5

Ruangan ini remang-remang. Sebuah cahaya lilin menari-nari. Semua ini kemauanmu, dan sulit bagiku untuk menginterupsi.
Ah, terserah kamu saja.

Here I am waiting,
I'll have to leave soon
Why am I holding on?
We knew this day would come, we knew it all along
How did it comes so fast?
Aku menghitung lagi hari-hari yang terlewat. 
Sang waktu itu terlalu cepat ‘berlari’. 
Dan malam ini adalah H-1. 
Mengapa aku masih mengandai tidak akan terjadi sesuatu penting besok?
 Jika pengandaianku benar, buat apa koper dan tas-tas besar beserta isinya itu?
Aku tahu besok adalah harinya. 
Aku tahu hari itu akan datang.
Kamupun tahu.
Kita tahu.
This is our last night but it's late
And I'm trying not to sleep
Cause I know, when I wake, I will have to slip away
Malam terakhir? Ah, tidak juga.
Jika ada kesempatan untuk pulang dan bisa bertemu denganmu, aku akan menggunakan kesempatan itu sebaik mungkin.
Aku akan mensyukurinya.
Oh iya...
Aku tidak mau tidur. Karena hari esok pasti akan serasa cepat sekali tiba.
And when the daylight comes I’ll have to go
But tonight I’m gonna hold you so close
Cause in the daylight we’ll be on our own
But tonight I need to hold you so close
Pelukan ini semakin erat.
Ya.
Tak apa-apa, semakin erat semakin baik.
Here I am staring
At your perfection
In my arms, so beautiful
The sky is getting bright
The stars are burning out
Somebody slow it down
Melihat wajahmu dalam keremangan.
Tidak bisa mengartikan dengan jelas apa ekspresimu.
Tapi kamu tetap terlihat amazing di mataku.
Seperti biasanya.
This is way too hard, cause I know
When the sun comes up, I will leave
This is my latest glance that will soon be memory
Perlahan, aku melepaskan dekapanmu.
Kutatap dalam-dalam kedua matamu.
Agak kaget, tapi kamu tetap tersenyum tenang.
Membalas kedua tatapanku.
Set! Tatapanmu sudah terekam dalam otakku.
I never wanted to stop
Because I don’t wanna start all over, start all over
I was afraid of dark
But now it’s all that I want
All that I want
All that I want
Sebenarnya, aku takut padanya.
Si kegelapan.
Karena mataku seolah tidak bisa mengeksplorasi sekelilingku dengan jelas.
Tapi, untuk saat ini aku butuh kegelapan.
Seperti yang aku bilang tadi.
Terserah mau bilang aku ini fools atau apa.
Entah mengapa aku mempercayai hal itu.
And when the daylight comes I’ll have to go
But tonight I’m gonna hold you so close
Cause in the daylight we’ll be on our own
But tonight I need to hold you so close
Semakin lama denganmu semakin baik.

Sebelum hari esok tiba.

Kalyca Kris's. 2014.

Kamis, 26 Juni 2014

"Having being loved by you makes it feel harder for me to feel other's love" - Shen Jiayi (You Are the Apple of My Eye)

see? it's not that easy.

Minggu, 22 Juni 2014

you should try this

have you ever felt like your brain's so dizzy?

do you like the sound of the waves in seashore?

and, if you have nothing to do when you're surfing in the internet.

then you should try to open this page.









...

so I've decided to put my cellphone away from me today.
it hurts enough.seems like I'd been rejected by a person who means so much for me.hahahha.
Idk what should I do,just pray? and wait 'til that person has a few time for me.
seems like...If I come back home then it's nonsense for that person, for now.
haha.

Rabu, 16 April 2014

when it's rainy outside......



apa yg readers biasa lakukan/ingin lakukan saat hujan turun? :)
kebanyakan bakal menjawab... tidur.
ya, nggak apa-apa, aku juga bakal jawab tidur, hahaha :D

aku juga bayangin, makan bakso yg masih panas & minumnya teh nasgitel *tau teh nasgitel? paNAS,leGI,kenTEL haha :p* pas hujan = mantaps :9



atau... duduk di ambang jendela sambil lihatin hujan? :3 lol.


atau .... menggalau? :p ditemani lagu-lagu super-mellow?


haha, it's up to you about what will you do when it's rainy outside :D that's my opinion.
see ya :)
I've been walking through it and I don't even know what is it.
don't ask me. please.

Senin, 14 April 2014

I'm in

today is the 3rd day. already. yes.
and I'm home. after 2 months.
and what did I get? surprise! my phone number has 'died' -__________- so I decided to 'move on' to the new one.

today I met my classmates in JHS and we shared and talked a lot :3
aaaaahh sometimes I miss the past :|


and I was enchanted to meet you again. all day.
"pokoke kudu ro aku" (this statement made me smile)

Sabtu, 15 Februari 2014

bukan sekedar teman.ini keluarga

"Duatiga?!"
 "Berjuang dan Menang!"









some quotes

"Everyone tells me to give up on you..but when i was little I was told to never give up on my dreams.."

"Love is missing someone whenever you're apart, but somehow feeling warm inside because you're close in heart."
 And, I am back!

"I don't mind waiting for people, because the longer you wait, when you do meet...you'll be more happy.." 

‘‘There is always that person in life that you give several chances, it’s because you love them more than you hate them.’’

‘‘Time goes by a lot slower when you miss the one you love.’’


Copyright from Detective Conan's fb fanpage

for this holiday

14 'til 16th day of February 2014.
I'm home, but with ashes everywhere. ya.
idk but when I'm home since this year something unusual happened. hahaha.

I got bad 'update' about him. I should think that it's just an issue.
I've tried to remake my mindset. from (-) thinking to (+) thinking.
I've tried. ya. to trust him. always. because that's the key for a long-distance-relationship, eh?
I've tried to be not too close w my 'aspa' friends. (because his perfection always slows me down).

the bad-update was hurt me. deep. I was afraid at that time (yesterday. on Val's day hell yeah!)
I have to think that it's just an issue. he can't be like that.

but tonight. he said he will meet me the next morning.
y' know? that's all i need.

so, quote for this holiday:
dear  , I'm still into you.